Here you go. Maritime provinces, Canada.
CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CJCB Channel 4 Sydney / CJCH Channel 5 Halifax /
CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
8:00 Funtown
9:00 Spiderman
9:30 ATV Funtime
10:30 Let's Go!
11:00 George
11:30 How Christmas Returns to Shaleen
12:30 Harrigan
1:00 Tree House
1:30 NFL Football - Baltimore @ Oakland
4:30 NFL Football - Pittsburgh @ Denver
7:30 News
8:00 Bionic Woman - "Sister Jaime"
9:00 Billy Graham Crusade
10:00 Movie - Misty (1961; David Ladd, Arthur O'Connell, Pam Smith)
12:00 CTV News
12:20 ATV News
12:30 George Hamilton IV
1:00 Movie - Young Pioneers' Christmas (1976; Linda Purl, Robert Hays, Roger Kurn)
CBHT Channel 3 Halifax / CBIT Channel 5 Sydney / CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
9:30 Sesame Street
10:30 Parade
11:30 Peanuts and Popcorn
1:00 Movie - A Christmas Carol (1938; Reginald Owen, Gene Lockhart, Leo G. Carroll)
2:30 Dofasco's Christmas
3:00 CBC Saturday Sports
5:00 Curling Classic
6:00 Space: 1999 - "The Infernal Machine"
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Christmas Special
8:00 Muppet Show
8:30 On Our Own
9:00 Once Upon an Evening With Shari Lewis
10:00 Dostoevsky
11:00 CBC News
11:15 News
11:35 Vatican Christmas
CJBR Channel 3 Rimouski, Quebec (SRC)
10:00 Heidi
10:30 Wickie
11:00 La Maison de personne
11:30 Joe le fugitif
12:00 Es-tu d'Accord?
12:30 Declic
1:00 Heros du Samedi
2:00 Football Americain - Demi-finale
5:00 Sportheque
6:00 Bagatelle
7:00 A Communiquer
7:30 Telejournal
7:35 Ici, ailleurs
8:00 La Femme Bionique
9:00 La Veillee de Noel
10:30 Scenario
11:00 Chorale
11:30 Telejournal
12:00 Concert
1:00 Messe de minuit
2:00 Cinema - L'Arbre de Noel (1969; William Holden, Virna Lisi, Mario Feliciani)
CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 6 Newcastle / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
8:00 Circle Square
8:30 Coming Up Rosie
9:00 Mr. Dressup
9:30 Miss Ann
10:30 Flipper
11:00 Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
12:00 On the Go
12:30 What's New?
1:00 Nativity Parade
1:30 Custard Pie
2:00 Canadian Express
3:00 CBC Saturday Sports
5:00 Curling Classic
6:00 Space: 1999 - "The Infernal Machine"
7:00 Cosmic Christmas
7:30 Bob Hope
8:30 Christmas Special
9:00 Once Upon an Evening With Shari Lewis
10:00 Dostoevsky
11:00 CBC News
11:15 News
11:35 Vatican Christmas
CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:00 Heidi
10:30 Wickie
11:00 La Maison de personne
11:30 Joe le fugitif
12:00 Es-tu d'Accord?
12:30 Declic
1:00 Heros du Samedi
2:00 Football Americain - Demi-finale
5:00 Sportheque
6:00 Bagatelle
7:00 Genies en Herbe
7:30 Telejournal
7:35 Ici, ailleurs
8:00 La Femme Bionique
9:00 La Veillee de Noel
10:30 Scenario
11:00 Chorale
11:30 Telejournal
12:00 Concert
1:00 Messe de minuit
2:00 Cinema - L'Arbre de Noel (1969; William Holden, Virna Lisi, Mario Feliciani)
WLBZ Channel 2 Bangor (NBC)
8:30 Bugs Bunny
9:00 CB Bears
10:00 Space Sentinels
10:30 Superwitch
11:00 Shang Bang Lalapalooza Show
11:30 I am the Greatest
12:00 Super-Horse Starring Thunder
12:30 Search and Rescue
1:00 NFL '77
1:30 NFL Football - Baltimore @ Oakland
4:30 NFL Football - Pittsburgh @ Denver
7:30 NBC News
8:00 Christmas in Northern New England
9:00 Bionic Woman - "Sister Jaime"
10:00 Movie - In Search of Noah's Ark (1976; Brad Crandell, Vern Adix)
12:00 News
12:30 Sounds of Christmas Eve
1:00 Christmas in Rome
WVII Channel 7 Bangor (ABC)
8:00 Tennessee Tuxedo
8:30 Valley of the Dinosaurs
9:00 Super-Friends
10:00 Scooby's All-Star Laff-a-Lympics
12:00 Krofft Supershow
1:00 ABC Weekend Specials - "My Dear Uncle Sherlock"
1:30 American Bandstand
2:30 Movie - Miracle On 34th Street (1947; Edmund Gwenn, John Payne, Maureen O'Hara)
4:30 Christmas Child
5:00 Animal World
5:30 Green Acres
6:00 Wide World of Sports
7:30 Newport Full Gospel Church
8:00 Odd Couple
8:30 King of Kensington
9:00 Billy Graham Crusade
10:00 Starsky and Hutch - "Little Girl Lost"
11:00 Love Boat
12:00 Stacey's Country Jamboree
WAGM Channel 8 Presque Isle (CBS, NBC, ABC)
9:00 Skatebirds
10:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Show
11:30 Batman/Tarzan
12:30 Space Academy - "The Survivors of Zalon"
1:00 Isis
1:30 Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids
2:00 Children's Film Festival - "Miguel's Navidad"
2:30 Razzamatazz
3:00 Marlo and the Magic Movie Machine
4:00 Nashville On the Road
4:30 Christmas is
5:00 Pop! Goes the Country
5:30 Here Comes Santa Claus
6:00 Wide World of Sports
7:30 CBS News
8:00 Lawrence Welk
9:00 Billy Graham Crusade
10:00 Starsky and Hutch - "Little Girl Lost"
11:00 Kojak - "I Could Kill My Wife's Lawyer"
12:00 News
12:15 Sacred Heart
12:30 Sounds of Christmas Eve
1:00 Midnight Mass
WMEM Channel 10 Presque Isle / WMED Channel 13 Calais (PBS)
5:00 Sesame Street
6:00 Christmastime With Mister Rogers
7:00 Electric Company
7:30 State Wide
8:00 Wall $treet Week
8:30 Agronsky and Company
9:00 Studio Concert
9:30 Christmas Celebration
10:00 Christmas at Pops
11:00 Evening at Symphony
12:00 Shivaree