from Boston Globe and The Telegraph
The Globe's listings begin at 7am

2 WGBH PBS Boston
3pm Masterpiece Theatre
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:30 Sesame Street
6:30 The Electric Company
7:00 Zoom
7:30 Once Upon a Classic (part 7 of "Robin Hood")
8:00 Turnabout
8:30 The Real America
9:00 World (visiting Bogota, Colombia)
10:30 News
11:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Report
11:30 Dick Cavett (part 2 of interview with Robert Penn Warren)

4 WBZ NBC Boston
6:15 Sign-On Seminar
6:45 Daily Almanac
7:00 Today
9:00 Concentration
9:30 For Richer, For Poorer
10:00 Card Sharks
10:30 Hollywood Squares
11:00 High Rollers
11:30 Wheel of Fortune
12:00 News
12:30 Woman '78
1:30 Days of Our Lives
2:30 The Doctors
3:00 Another World
4:00 Mike Douglas
5:30 News
7:00 NBC Nightly News
7:30 Evening Magazine
8:00 New Action 4
8:30 Mzizi-Roots (WBZ used to preempt some NBC primetime shows to air local programs)
9:00 James at 16
10:00 Class of '65
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show (guest host John Davidson)
1:00 Tomorrow with Tom Snyder
2:00 News

5 WCVB ABC Boston
5:00 Good Day! (cont'd)
6:00 News
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Good Day!
10:30 $20,000 Pyramid
11:00 Happy Days
11:30 Donahue (30-minute version)
12:00 News
12:30 Ryan's Hope
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 The FBI
5:00 Family Feud
5:30 Carol Burnett & Friends
6:00 News
7:00 ABC Evening News
7:30 Housecall (food poisoning)
8:00 Welcome Back, Kotter
8:30 What's Happening!!
9:00 Barney Miller
9:30 Movie "S.P.Y.S."
11:00 News
11:30 Starsky & Hutch
12:37 Toma
1:45 News (repeat)
1:55 Movie "The Flesh Eaters"
3:45 Five All Night
4:00 Aqui
4:30 Good Day! (repeat)

6 WTEV CBS New Bedford
7:00 Fred Flintstone & Friends
7:30 Mickey Mouse Club
8:00 Captain Kangaroo
9:00 Andy Griffith
9:30 Match Game
10:00 Pass the Buck
10:30 Price is Right
11:30 Love of Life
11:55 CBS News
12:00 Young and the Restless
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
1:00 Family Affair
1:30 As the World Turns
2:30 Guiding Light
3:30 All in the Family
4:00 Little Rascals
4:30 Gilligan's Island
5:00 Brady Bunch
5:30 Adam-12
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Hollywood Squares
7:30 Bobby Vinton
8:00 The Waltons
9:00 Hawaii Five-O
10:00 Barnaby Jones
11:00 News
11:30 M*A*S*H
12:05 Movie "Joy in the Morning"

7 WNAC CBS Boston
5:40 Greater Bostonians
5:45 Farm & Market Report
5:50 Summer Semester
6:20 Elder American
6:50 Las Noticias de Hoy
7:00 CBS Morning News
8:00 Captain Kangaroo
9:00 Dinah!
10:30 Price is Right
11:30 Love of Life
11:55 CBS News
12:00 News
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
1:00 Young and the Restless
1:30 As the World Turns
2:30 Guiding Light
3:30 All in the Family
4:00 Merv Griffin
5:30 Candlepins for Cash
6:00 News
7:00 CBS Evening News
7:30 Gong Show (The Globe lists Newlywed Game for this timeslot)
8:00 The Waltons
9:00 Hawaii Five-O
10:00 Barnaby Jones
11:00 News
11:30 M*A*S*H
12:05 Movie "Joy in the Morning"
2:05 Nightscene
3:05 News
3:35 Greater Bostonians

9 WMUR ABC Manchester
6:00 PTL Club
7:00 Uncle Gus
8:00 Good Morning America
9:00 PTL Club
10:00 Western Theater
11:00 Happy Days
11:30 Family Feud
12:00 $20,000 Pyramid
12:30 Ryan's Hope
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 The Edge of Night
4:30 Dark Shadows
5:00 The Mod Squad
6:00 News
6:30 ABC Evening News
7:00 Flipper
7:30 Gong Show
8:00 Welcome Back, Kotter
8:30 What's Happening!!
9:00 Barney Miller
9:30 Movie "S.P.Y.S."
11:00 News
11:30 Starsky & Hutch
12:37 Toma
1:45 News (repeat)

10 WJAR NBC Providence
7:00 Today
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Card Sharks
10:30 Hollywood Squares
11:00 High Rollers
11:30 Wheel of Fortune
12:00 News
12:30 Gong Show
1:00 For Richer, For Poorer
1:30 Days of Our Lives
2:30 The Doctors
3:00 Another World
4:00 My Three Sons
4:30 Hogan's Heroes
5:00 Star Trek
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Concentration
7:30 Circus
8:00 CHiPs
9:00 James at 16
10:00 Class of '65
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show
1:00 Tomorrow with Tom Snyder

11 WENH PBS Durham
4pm Sesame Street
5:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:30 The Electric Company
6:00 Outdoors with Art Reid
6:30 Over Easy
7:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Report
7:30 News
8:00 Fawlty Towers
8:30 The Real America
9:00 Movie "Black Narcissus"
10:40 Makem & Clancy

12 WPRI ABC Providence
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Dinah!
10:30 $20,000 Pyramid
11:00 Happy Days
11:30 Family Feud
12:00 News
12:30 Ryan's Hope
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Beverly Hillbillies
4:30 Merv Griffin
6:00 News
6:30 ABC Evening News
7:00 Cross-Wits
7:30 To Tell the Truth
8:00 Welcome Back, Kotter
8:30 What's Happening!!
9:00 Barney Miller
9:30 Movie "S.P.Y.S."
11:00 News
11:30 Testimony of Two Men
12:30 Emergency!

25 WXNE Ind Boston
11:00 Life of Riley
11:30 Ross Bagley
12:30 700 Club
2:00 King Kong
2:30 Quick Draw McGraw
3:00 Leave It to Beaver
3:30 Superman
4:00 Father Knows Best
4:30 Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
5:30 Gomer Pyle, USMC
6:00 Get Smart
6:30 Movie "The Road to Denver"
8:30 Room 222
9:00 700 Club
10:30 Manna
11:00 Acts 29
11:30 Dragnet

27 WSMW Ind Worcester
9:30 Cooking with Bernard
10:00 PTL Club
12:00 Daily Mass
12:30pm TV27 Red Cross Bloodline
10pm News
10:30 The Elder American
11:00 Movie "Dance Hall"
12:45 News

38 WSBK Ind Boston
7:00 Radiology Special
8:00 Heckle & Jeckle/Deputy Dawg
8:30 Underdog
9:00 Romper Room
9:30 Spirit of Independence
9:50 News
10:00 Tom Larson
11:00 Movie "Miracle in the Rain"
1:00 Gong Show (NBC daytime)
1:30 Green Acres
2:00 Beverly Hillbillies
2:30 Andy Griffith
3:00 Heckle & Jeckle/Deputy Dawg
3:30 Mickey Mouse Club
4:00 The Munsters
4:30 I Dream of Jeannie
5:00 Bewitched
5:30 Ghost & Mrs. Muir
6:00 Hogan's Heroes
6:30 Adam-12
7:00 The Odd Couple
7:30 Baseball: Boston Red Sox at Baltimore Orioles
10:15 Red Sox Wrap-Up
10:30 Rifleman
11:00 Hogan's Heroes
11:30 Ironside

44 WGBX PBS Boston
3pm Hodgepodge Lodge
3:30 Villa Alegre
4:00 Over Easy
4:30 Lilias, Yoga & You
5:00 French Chef
5:30 Dick Cavett
6:00 Club 44
6:30 Over Easy
7:00 Lowell Thomas Remembers... "Babe Ruth"
7:30 MacNeil/Lehrer Report
8:00 Club 44
8:30 Dick Cavett (see 2, 11:30pm)
9:00 Doctor Who
9:30 The Two Ronnies
10:00 Makem & Clancy
10:30 Where the Twisted Laurel Grows
11:00 Captioned ABC News

56 WLVI Ind Cambridge
7:00 The Flintstones
7:30 Mighty Mouse
8:00 Gilligan's Island
8:30 Casper
9:00 New Zoo Revue
9:30 Jim Nabors
10:30 High Hopes
11:00 Not for Women Only
11:30 New England Today
12:00 The Edge of Night (preempted by WCVB)
12:30 Lucy Show
1:00 Family Affair
1:30 Bozo's Big Top
2:00 Banana Splits
2:30 Yogi Bear
3:00 Casper
3:30 Mighty Mouse
4:00 Woody Woodpecler
4:30 Fred Flintstone & Friends
5:00 The Flintstones
5:30 Gilligan's Island
6:00 Star Trek
7:00/7:30 Mary Tyler Moore
8:00 Movie "Dawn Patrol"
10:00/10:30 Love, American Style
11:00 America 2Night
11:30 Night Gallery