from The Age

(2) ABV2
7.30 Learning Network
8.00 Today's Special
8.30 Sesame Street
9.30 Play School
10.00 Hunter
10.20 Words Fail Me
10.45 Your Living Body
11.00 Writing
11.20 Lower Primary Science
11.40 Northern Australian Documentaries
12.00 A Big Country
12.30 Ways of Seeing
1.00 PGR
1.10 Come & Get It
1.15 Secondary Drama
1.35 Let's Go Maths
1.45 Words & Pictures
2.00 Peach's Gold
2.49 The Story About Ping
3.00 Sesame Street
3.55 Will Cwac Cwac
4.00 Play School
4.30 Mr. Squiggle & Friends
5.00 The Campbells
5.30 You Can't Do That on Television
6.00 Inspector Gadget
6.25 Come & Get It
6.30 EastEnders
7.00 ABC News
7.30 The 7.30 Report
8.00 National Party Policy Speech
8.10 The Plank
8.40 Yes Minister (series finale)
9.10 Four Corners (the 9-year saga of 12 unsold Hercules aircraft)
10.05 Clive James on Safari (visiting Kenya with Dennis Sofero, one of the last of the great white hunters)
10.55 ABC News
11.00 Relative Merits (2 of 10)
11.55 close

(7) HSV7
6.00 Quick Draw McGraw
6.30 Leave It to Beaver
7.00 Frankenstein Jr. & the Impossibles
7.30 The Flintstones
8.00 He-Man & Masters of the Universe
8.30 Partridge Family
9.00 Celebrity Tattletales (repeat)
9.30 TV Education
10.00 Romper Room
10.55 Home Update
11.00 Eleven AM
12.00 Movie "Scandal at Scourie"
2.00 New Price is Right
3.00 Flying Nun
3.30 I Dream of Jeannie
4.00 Wombat
4.30 Butterfly Island
5.00 Wheel of Fortune
5.30 Have a Go
6.00 Seven National News (includes Tatts 2 results)
7.00 Terry Willesee Tonight
7.30 A Country Practice
8.30 The Equalizer
9.30 The Professionals
10.40 National Party Policy Speech
10.50 Newsworld
11.30 Redd Foxx Show
12.00 Seven News Overnight (includes NBC's Today Show)

(9) GTV9
6.00 Golf: US Open (from San Francisco)
9.00 Here's Humphrey
10.00 The Young Doctors
10.30 The Sullivans
11.30 National Nine Morning News
12.00 Midday with Ray Martin
1.30 Days of Our Lives
2.30 Young and the Restless
3.30 General Hospital
4.00 C'mon Kids
5.00 Bugs Bunny Show
5.30 Say G'Day
6.00 National Nine News
6.30 Willesee
7.00 Sale of the Century
7.30 Cosby Show
8.00 Designing Women
8.30 Movie "History of the World Part I"
10.20 National Party Policy Speech
10.30 News
10.35 Wimbledon 1987
4.30 Bonanza
5.30 Puttin' on the Hits

(10) ATV10
6.00 Daybreak
7.00 Good Morning Australia
9.00 Good Morning Melbourne
10.00 Fat Cat & Friends
10.30 Another World
11.30 Ten Eyewitness News
12.00 Pot Luck
1.00 The Rockford Files
2.00 Movie "Better Late Than Never"
4.00 Jared Robinson Presents... Muppet Babies
4.30 Simon Townsend's Wonder World!
5.00 The Brady Bunch
5.30 Perfect Match
6.00 Ten Eyewitness News
7.00 Neighbours
7.30 Dolphin: A Close Encounter (Dr. Horace Dobbs, director of International Dolphin Watch and his team carry out research off the coast of Brittany where a female dolphin has taken up residence)
8.30 Movie "Fraternity Vacation"
10.15 Ten Eyewitness News
10.30 National Party Policy Speech
10.40 Entertainment This Week
11.40 Late, Late Breakfast Show
12.40 Night Shift
5.00 Hawk

(28) SBS
4.30pm Kaleidoscope
5.00 The Electric Company
5.30 The Noise
6.00 Brookside (UK)
6.30 World News
7.00 Say Aah (Netherlands)
7.30 Witch Hunt (documentary-drama about the scandal that became known as the Greek Social Security Conspiracy Scandal)
9.00 Nine O'Clock
9.30 National Party Policy Speech
9.40 Movie "The Time of the Hero" (Peru)
12.00 NBL: West Melbourne v. Newcastle (highlights)
1.00 close