Source: Tampa Bay Times
Tuesday, June 29, 1999

3 - WEDU (PBS)
6:00 am - Morning News
6:30 am - Morning Business Report
6:45 am - Morning Business Report
7:00 am - The Huggabug Club
7:30 am - Teletubbies
8:00 am - Barney & Friends
8:30 am - Arthur
9:00 am - Sesame Street
10:00 am - Noddy
10:30 am - Zoboomafoo
11:00 am - Reading Rainbow
11:30 am - Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
12:00 pm - Oceanus: The Marine Environment
12:30 pm - Oceanus: The Marine Environment
1:00 pm - Osteoporosis: Breaking Prostate Cancer
2:00 pm - Prostate Cancer: A Journey of Hope
3:00 pm - The Puzzle Place
3:30 pm - Theodore Tugboat
4:00 pm - Bill Nye the Science Guy
4:30 pm - Zoom
5:00 pm - Arthur
5:30 pm - Barney & Friends
6:00 pm - Wishbone
6:30 pm - Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm - The NewsHour with Jim Lehrer
8:00 pm - Nova
9:00 pm - Final Target: Planet Earth
10:00 pm - Frontline
11:00 pm - P.O.V.
12:00 am - Charlie Rose
1:00 am - Nova
2:00 am - Frontline
3:00 am - P.O.V.
4:00 am - Frontline

8 - WFLA (NBC)
4:30 am - First Business
5:00 am - NBC News at Sunrise
5:30 am - News
6:00 am - News
7:00 am - Today
9:00 am - Donny & Marie
10:00 am - Wimbledon tennis: Women's Quarterfinals
12:00 pm - News
12:30 pm - Harris & Company
1:00 pm - Days of Our Lives
2:00 pm - Sunset Beach
3:00 pm - Howie Mandel
4:00 pm - Oprah Winfrey
5:00 pm - News
5:30 pm - News
6:00 pm - News
6:30 pm - NBC Nightly News
7:00 pm - Entertainment Tonight
7:30 pm - Hard Copy
8:00 pm - 3rd Rock from the Sun
8:30 pm - NewsRadio
9:00 pm - NBA Basketball: San Antonio Spurs vs. New York Knicks
11:30 pm - News
12:05 am - Wimbeldon Update
12:15 am - The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
1:17 am - Late Night with Conan O'Brien
2:16 am - Later
2:45 am - The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (repeat)
3:45 am - Sunset Beach (repeat, left in progress)

10 - WTSP (CBS)
5:00 am - CBS Morning News
5:30 am - News
6:00 am - News
7:00 am - CBS This Morning
9:00 am - Maury
10:00 am - Sally Jessy Raphael
11:00 am - The Price is Right
12:00 pm - News
12:30 pm - The Young and the Restless
1:30 pm - The Bold and the Beautiful
2:00 pm - As the World Turns
3:00 pm - Guiding Light
4:00 pm - Access Hollywood
4:30 pm - Real TV
5:00 pm - News
5:30 pm - News
6:00 pm - News
6:30 pm - CBS Evening News
7:00 pm - Wheel of Fortune
7:30 pm - Jeopardy!
8:00 pm - JAG
9:00 pm - 60 Minutes II
10:00 pm - JAG
11:00 pm - News
11:35 pm - Late Show with David Letterman
12:37 am - Late Late Show with Tom Snyder
1:37 am - Access Hollywood
2:07 am - CBS Up to the Minute

13 - WTVT (Fox)
5:00 am - This Morning's Business
5:30 am - Good Day Tampa Bay
9:00 am - Live -- Regis & Kathie Lee
10:00 am - Judge Judy
10:30 am - Judge Judy
11:00 am - Judge Joe Brown
11:30 am - EXTRA
12:00 pm - News
1:00 pm - Jenny Jones
2:00 pm - Jerry Springer
3:00 pm - Ricki Lake
4:00 pm - Rosie O'Donnell
5:00 pm - News
5:30 pm - News
6:00 pm - News
6:30 pm - News
7:00 pm - Inside Edition
7:30 pm - EXTRA
8:00 pm - Guinness World Records
9:00 pm - Fox Files
10:00 pm - News
10:30 pm - News
11:00 pm - M*A*S*H
11:30 pm - Jerry Springer
12:30 am - Forgive or Forget
1:30 am - Cops
2:00 am - Hunter
3:00 am - Ricki Lake
4:00 am - Jenny Jones

16 - WUSF (PBS)
5:00 am - Room Enough for Joy
6:00 am - World Today
6:30 am - Lilias!
7:00 am - Body Electric
7:30 am - Art of Women's Health
8:00 am - Sewing with Nancy
8:30 am - Lap Quilting
9:00 am - Martha's Sewing Room
9:30 am - Sit and Be Fit
10:00 am - Simply Painting Around the World
10:30 am - Baking with Julia
11:00 am - Dessert Circus
11:30 am - Designer's Landscape
12:00 pm - The American Experience
1:00 pm - Music in Your Life
2:00 pm - Music in Your Life
3:00 pm - Expedition: The Ultimate Safari
4:00 pm - Campbell: Transformations of Myth Through Time
5:00 pm - Deutsche Welle World News
5:30 pm - ITN World News
6:00 pm - Teletubbies
6:30 pm - Barney & Friends
7:00 pm - The Big Comfy Couch
7:30 pm - Tots TV
8:00 pm - Alien Empire
9:00 pm - Nature
10:00 pm - Daphne & Eleanor
11:00 pm - BBC World News
11:30 pm - Scully/The World Show
12:00 am - Dealing with Diversity
1:00 am - Dealing with Diversity
2:00 am - Dealing with Diversity
3:00 am - Campbell: Transformations of Myth Through Time
4:00 am - Campbell: Transformations of Myth Through Time

28 - WFTS (ABC)
5:30 am - News
6:00 am - News
7:00 am - Good Morning America
9:00 am - Martha Stewart Living
10:00 am - Roseanne Show
11:00 am - The View
12:00 pm - News
12:30 pm - Port Charles
1:00 pm - All My Children
2:00 pm - One Life to Live
3:00 pm - General Hospital
4:00 pm - Montel Williams
5:00 pm - News
5:30 pm - News
6:00 pm - News
6:30 pm - ABC World News Tonight
7:00 pm - Frasier
7:30 pm - Hollywood Squares
8:00 pm - Home Improvement
8:30 pm - The Hughleys
9:00 pm - Spin City
9:30 pm - NYPD Blue
11:00 pm - News
11:35 pm - Nightline
12:05 am - Politically Incorrect
12:35 am - Coach
1:05 am - The Cosby Show
1:35 am - The Cosby Show
2:05 am - A Different World
2:35 am - We Love Lucy
3:05 am - Andy Griffith
3:35 am - The Honeymooners
4:05 am - ABC World News Now

32 - WWWB (WB)
5:00 am - Knife Collectors Show
6:00 am - Saved by the Bell
6:30 am - Mighty Max
7:00 am - Jumanji
7:30 am - Mummies Alive!
8:00 am - Pocket Dragon Adventures
8:30 am - Tiny Toon Adventures
9:00 am - Paid Program
9:30 am - Paid Program
10:00 am - Paid Program
10:30 am - Paid Program
11:00 am - Movie "Invaders from Mars' (1986)
1:00 pm - Matlock
2:00 pm - Boy Meets World
2:30 pm - Animaniacs
3:00 pm - Pinky and the Brain
3:30 pm - Histeria!
4:00 pm - The New Batman/Superman Adventures
4:30 pm - The New Batman/Superman Adventures
5:00 pm - Full House
5:30 pm - Full House
6:00 pm - The Nanny
6:30 pm - Married... with Children
7:00 pm - Living Single
7:30 pm - Martin
8:00 pm - Felicity
9:00 pm - Felicity
10:00 pm - Baywatch
11:00 pm - Married... with Children
11:30 pm - The Nanny
12:00 am - Married... with Children
12:30 am - The Nanny
1:00 am - Electronics 2000
2:00 am - Knife Collectors Show

38 - WTTA (Ind.)
5:00 am - Shepherd's Chapel
6:00 am - Deeper Life Ministries
6:30 am - RoboCop: Alpha Commando
7:00 am - The Magic School Bus
7:30 am - The Magic School Bus
8:00 am - Beast Wars: Transformers
8:30 am - Bloopy's Buddies
9:00 am - Maximum Profile
9:30 am - Family Ties
10:00 am - Newlywed Game
10:30 am - Dating Game
11:00 am - 100 Percent
11:30 am - Specialty Merchandise
12:00 pm - Streets of San Francisco
1:00 pm - Hawaii Five-0
2:00 pm - Affirmative Mortgage Specialty Merchandise
3:00 pm - Power Rangers in Space
3:30 pm - The Magician
4:00 pm - Spider-Man
4:30 pm - The New Addams Family
5:00 pm - Match Game
5:30 pm - Match Game
6:00 pm - LAPD: Life on the Beat
6:30 pm - LAPD: Life on the Beat
7:00 pm - Home Improvement
7:30 pm - Home Improvement
8:00 pm - Movie "The Man" (1972)
10:00 pm - Mercury Media
10;30 pm - Family Ties
11:00 pm - Who's the Boss?
11:30 pm - Who's the Boss?
12:00 am - Family Ties
12:30 am - Family Ties
1:00 am - One Step Beyond
1:30 am - One Step Beyond
2:00 am - Prolong
2:30 am - Mercury Media
3:00 am - Newlywed Game
3:30 am - Dating Game
4:00 am - Hawaii Five-0

44 - WTOG (UPN)
5:00 am - Charlie's Angels
6:00 am - Charles in Charge
6:30 am - Toon Town Kids
7:00 am - Pokemon
7:30 am - Sailor Moon
8:00 am - Dragon Ball Z
8:30 am - Step by Step
9:00 am - In the Heat of the Night
10:00 am - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
11:00 am - People's Court
12:00 pm - Judge Mills Lane
12:30 pm - Judge Mills Lane
1:00 pm - All in the Family
1:30 pm - All in the Family
2:00 pm - Cheers
2:30 pm - Family Matters
3:00 pm - DuckTales
3:30 pm - Doug
4:00 pm - Hercules
4:30 pm - Sister, Sister
5:00 pm - Grace Under Fire
5:30 pm - Roseanne
6:00 pm - The Simpsons
6:30 pm - The Simpsons
7:00 pm - Friends
7:30 pm - Seinfeld
8:00 pm - Moesha
8:30 pm - Clueless
9:00 pm - Malcolm & Eddie
9:30 pm - Between Brothers
10:00 pm - Friends
10:30 pm - Mad About You
11:00 pm - Star Trek: The Next Generation
12:00 am - NewsRadio
12:30 am - NewsRadio
1:00 am - Cheers
1:30 am - Paid Program
2:00 am - Viper
3:00 am - Wild Things
4:00 am - People's Court