Source: Tampa Bay Times
Thursday, June 22, 1995

3 - WEDU (PBS)
6:30 am - Morning Business Report
6:45 am - Morning Business Report
7:00 am - Lamb Chop's Play-Along!
7:30 am - Adventures of Dudley the Dragon
8:00 am - Barney & Friends
8:30 am - The Puzzle Place
9:00 am - Sesame Street
10:00 am - The Kidsongs Television Show
10:30 am - Reading Rainbow
11:00 am - Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
11:30 am - Shining Time Station
12:00 pm - Psychology Behavior
12:30 pm - Psychology Behavior
1:00 pm - Challenge of the Seas
1:30 pm - American Woodshop
2:00 pm - Treasure Houses of Britain
3:00 pm - All Creatures Great and Small
4:00 pm - Bill Nye the Science Guy
4:30 pm - Ghostwriter
5:00 pm - Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?
5:30 pm - Barney & Friends
6:00 pm - Wild America
6:30 pm - Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm - The MacNeil/Lehrer NewsHour
8:00 pm - Natural World
8:30 pm - Eyewitness
9:00 pm - Mystery!
10:00 pm - National Geographic on Assignment
11:00 pm - Nova
12:00 am - Charlie Rose
1:00 am - Off the air

8 - WFLA (NBC)
4:30 am - CNN Headline News
5:00 am - NBC News at Sunrise
5:30 am - News
6:00 am - News
7:00 am - Today
9:00 am - Ricki Lake
10:00 am - Rolonda
11:00 am - Leeza
12:00 pm - News
12:30 pm - Harris & Company
1:00 pm - Days of Our Lives
2:00 pm - Another World
3:00 pm - In the Heat of the Night
4:00 pm - Jenny Jones
5:00 pm - News
5:30 pm - News
6:00 pm - News
6:30 pm - NBC Nightly News
7:00 pm - Hard Copy
7:30 pm - Entertainment Tonight
8:00 pm - Mad About You
8:30 pm - Hope & Gloria
9:00 pm - Seinfeld
9:30 pm - Friends
10:00 pm - ER
11:00 pm - News
11:35 pm - The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
12:35 am - Late Night with Conan O'Brien
1:35 am - Later with Greg Kinnear
2:05 am - News (repeat)
2:40 am - NBC News Nightside

10 - WTSP (CBS)
5:30 am - CBS Morning News
6:00 am - Good Morning Tampa Bay
7:00 am - CBS This Morning
9:00 am - Donahue
10:00 am - Sally Jessy Raphael
11:00 am - The Price is Right
12:00 pm - News
12:30 pm - The Young and the Restless
1:30 pm - The Bold and the Beautiful
2:00 pm - As the World Turns
3:00 pm - Guiding Light
4:00 pm - The Golden Girls
4:30 pm - A Current Affair
5:00 pm - News
5:30 pm - News
6:00 pm - News
6:30 pm - CBS Evening News
7:00 pm - Wheel of Fortune
7:30 pm - Jeopardy!
8:00 pm - Burke's Law
9:00 pm - Eye to Eye with Connie Chung
10:00 pm - 48 Hours
11:00 pm - News
11:35 pm - Late Show with David Letterman
12:35 am - Late Late Show with Tom Snyder
1:35 am - Susan Powter
2:05 am - CBS Up to the Minute

13 - WTVT (Fox)
4:00 am - All News A.M.
4:30 am - All News A.M.
5:00 am - All News A.M.
5:30 am - Good Day Tampa Bay
9:00 am - Live -- Regis & Kathie Lee
10:00 am - Jerry Springer
11:00 am - Maury Povich
12:00 pm - News
12:30 pm - O.J. Simpson Trial
3:00 pm - Geraldo
4:00 pm - Oprah Winfrey
5:00 pm - News
6:00 pm - News
6:30 pm - News
7:00 pm - Inside Edition
7:30 pm - Real Stories of the Highway Patrol
8:00 pm - Martin
8:30 pm - Living Single
9:00 pm - New York Undercover
10:00 pm - News
11:00 pm - American Journal
11:30 pm - Hercules: The Legendary Journeys
12:30 am - Jon Stewart
1:30 am - Paid Program
2:00 am - Top Cops
2:30 am - Marilu
3:30 am - All News Night

16 - WUSF (PBS)
6:00 am - Bloomberg Business News
6:30 am - Lilias!
7:00 am - Body Electric
7:30 am - Homestretch
8:00 am - Sewing with Nancy
8:30 am - Sewing Connection
9:00 am - Crafting for the '90s
9:30 am - Sit and Be Fit
10:00 am - Blitz on Cartooning
10:30 am - Gourmet Cooking
11:00 am - Frugal Gourmet
11:30 am - Victory Garden
12:00 pm - Concerto
1:00 pm - Earth Revealed
1:30 pm - Earth Revealed
2:00 pm - Masters of the Silent Screen
3:00 pm - Economics USA
3:30 pm - Portrait of a Family
4:00 pm - Destinos: An Introduction to Spanish
4:30 pm - Destinos: An Introduction to Spanish
5:00 pm - Today's Japan
5:30 pm - Journal
6:00 pm - The Kidsongs Television Show
6:30 pm - Barney & Friends
7:00 pm - Imagineland
7:30 pm - ITN World News
8:00 pm - Florida Crossroads
8:30 pm - Kerr's Kitchen
9:00 pm - The American Experience
11:00 pm - Sneak Previews
11:30 pm - BBC World News
12:00 am - Off the air

28 - WFTS (ABC)
5:00 am - Rescue 911
5:30 am - News
6:00 am - News
7:00 am - Good Morning America
9:00 am - EXTRA
9:30 am - Rescue 911
10:00 am - Mike & Maty
11:00 am - Gordon Elliott
12:00 pm - News
12:30 pm - Loving
1:00 pm - All My Children
2:00 pm - One Life to Live
3:00 pm - General Hospital
4:00 pm - Montel Williams
5:00 pm - News
5:30 pm - News
6:00 pm - News
6:30 pm - ABC World News Tonight
7:00 pm - Married... with Children
7:30 pm - The Simpsons
8:00 pm - Movie "Past the Bleachers"
10:00 pm - Day One
11:00 pm - News
11:35 pm - Nightline
12:05 am - EXTRA
12:35 am - Coach
1:05 am - Empty Nest
1:35 am - Love Connection
2:05 am - Paid Program
2:35 am - Paid Program
3:05 am - Gordon Elliott
4:05 am - Hawaii Five-0

32 - WTMV (WB)
5:00 am - Haywood Henson
7:00 am - Scooby-Doo Mysteries
7:30 am - Biker Mice from Mars
8:00 am - Too Close for Comfort
8:30 am - Check it Out!
9:00 am - The Twilight Zone
9:30 am - The Twilight Zone
10:00 am - Movie "I Don't Buy Kisses Anymore" (1992)
12:00 pm - Richard Bey
1:00 pm - Cannon
2:00 pm - Barnaby Jones
3:00 pm - Shirley
4:00 pm - The Other Side (pre-empted by WFLA)
5:00 pm - Richard Bey
6:00 pm - Doogie Howser, M.D.
6:30 pm - The Wonder Years
7:00 pm - Cannon
8:00 pm - Barnaby Jones
9:00 pm - Movie "The Last Valley" (1971)
11:30 pm - Movie "South Central" (1992)
1:30 am - Paid Program
2:00 am - Metal Masters
2:30 am - Music Videos

38 - WTTA (Ind.)
5:00 am - ExoSquad
5:30 am - TaleSpin
6:00 am - Captain Planet and the Planeteers
6:30 am - Bots Master
7:00 am - The Flintstones
7:30 am - Dennis the Menace
8:00 am - SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron
8:30 am - Paid Program
9:00 am - Paid Program
9:30 am - Paid Program
10:00 am - Paid Program
10:30 am - Paid Program
11:00 am - Bonanza
12:00 pm - Wild, Wild West
1:00 pm - Gunsmoke
2:00 pm - Bobby's World
2:30 pm - Johnson and Friends
3:00 pm - Tiny Toon Adventures
3:30 pm - Taz-Mania
4:00 pm - Animaniacs
4:30 pm - Mighty Morphin' Power Rangers
5:00 pm - VR Troopers
5:30 pm - Superhuman Samurai Syber-Squad
6:00 pm - Night Heat
7:00 pm - Gunsmoke
8:00 pm - Streets of San Francisco
9:00 pm - Hill Street Blues
10:00 pm - Paid Program
10:30 pm - Paid Program
11:00 pm - Paid Program
11:30 pm - Paid Program
12:00 am - Post Time at Derby Lanes
12:30 am - Paid Program
1:00 am - Paid Program
1:30 am - Paid Program
2:00 am - Chuck Harder
2:30 am - Dennis Prager
3:00 am - Bonanza
4:00 am - Wild, Wild West

40 - WWSB (ABC)
4:00 am - ABC World News Now
6:00 am - ABC World News This Morning
6:30 am - ABC World News This Morning
7:00 am - Good Morning America
9:00 am - Jerry Springer
10:00 am - Jenny Jones
11:00 am - Mike & Maty
12:00 pm - News
12:30 pm - Loving
1:00 pm - All My Children
2:00 pm - One Life to Live
3:00 pm - General Hospital
4:00 pm - Donahue
5:00 pm - Family Feud
5:30 pm - News
6:00 pm - News
6:30 pm - ABC World News Tonight
7:00 pm - Rush Limbaugh
7:30 pm - EXTRA
8:00 pm - Movie "Past the Bleachers" (1995)
10:00 pm - Day One
11:00 pm - News
11:35 pm - Nightline
12:05 am - Best of Love Connection
12:35 am - WWF Superstars
1:35 am - News (repeat)
2:10 am - Off the air

44 - WTOG (UPN)
5:00 am - Eight is Enough
6:00 am - Woody Woodpecker
6:30 am - Conan the Adventurer
7:00 am - Garfield and Friends
7:30 am - Sonic the Hedgehog
8:00 am - Mighty Max
8:30 am - Transformers: Generation 2
9:00 am - Beverly Hills, 90210
10:00 am - Beverly Hills, 90210
11:00 am - Perry Mason
12:00 pm - Rush Limbaugh
12:30 pm - Universal Seminars
1:00 pm - Night Court
1:30 pm - Family Matters
2:00 pm - Gilligan's Island
2:30 pm - The Pink Panther
3:00 pm - Darkwing Duck
3:30 pm - Goof Troop
4:00 pm - Bonkers
4:30 pm - Aladdin
5:00 pm - Full House
5:30 pm - Family Matters
6:00 pm - Full House
6:30 pm - Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
7:00 pm - Roseanne
7:30 pm - Cops
8:00 pm - Movie "Reversal of Fortune" (1990)
10:00 pm - News
10:30 pm - Rush Limbaugh
11:00 pm - Star Trek: The Next Generation
12:00 am - Paid Program
12:30 am - Paid Program
1:00 am - Movie "Term of Trial" (1963)
3:00 am - Movie "The Swiss Conspiracy" (1977)