from The Guardian

BBC One
6.00 Business Breakfast
7.00 BBC Breakfast News
9.00 All Over the Shop
9.20 Kilroy
10.00 The General
10.30 Royal Ascot: First Show
10.50 BBC News/Regional News/Weather
10.55 Cricket: England v. South Africa (2nd test)
12.30 Neighbours
12.55 Turning Points
1.00 One O'Clock News/Weather
1.30 Regional News
1.40 Racing: Royal Ascot (day 3; Gold Cup at 3.45)
4.00 Fievel's American Tails
4.25 Mr. Wymi
4.40 Goosebumps
5.00 Newsround
5.10 Record Breakers
5.35 Neighbours (repeat)
6.00 Six O'Clock News/Weather
6.30 Regional News
7.00 Tomorrow's World
7.30 World Cup: France v. Saudi Arabia
10.00 BBC News/Weather (includes Regional News)
10.30 Smith & Jones
11.00 Question Time (season finale)
12.05 Royal Ascot highlights
12.30 Movie "Father, Son & the Mistress"
1.55 Weather
2.00 BBC News 24 (to 6am)

BBC Two
7.00 Teletubbies
7.25 Goober & the Ghost Chasers
7.50 Blue Peter
8.15 Yogi's Space Race
8.35 Hairy Jeremy
8.45 The Record
9.10 Go for It!
9.25/9.35 Job Bank
9.45 Come Outside
10.00 Teletubbies
10.30 Storytime
10.45 Teaching Today
11.15 Zig Zag
11.35 Landmarks
11.55 Lifeschool
12.30 Cricket (continuing coverage)
1.00 The Family Ness
1.05 Working Lunch
1.35 Cricket (cont'd)
3.50 BBC News/Weather
3.55 Royal Ascot/Cricket (cont'd)/Women's Tennis
6.45 Star Trek: Voyager
7.30 Out & About
8.00 Looking Good
8.30 All the Right Moves
9.00 Doctors at Large
9.30 Survival Guide
9.40 Let Them Eat Crisps
10.20 Survival Guide
10.30 Newsnight
11.15 Cricket: highlights of England v. South Africa
12.00 The Midnight Hour
12.30 Healthy Futures: Whose Views Count?
1.00 Powers of the President
2.00 Working with Others
4.00 Exploding the Blockbuster
4.30 Documenting D-Day
5.00 Teacher Training: The Literacy Hour
5.45 Clayoquout Sound: The Final Cut
6.10 TV: Images, Messages & Ideologies

Carlton (ITV-London)
6.00 GMTV
9.25 This Morning preview
9.30 Vanessa
10.10 This Morning
12.20 Your Shout
12.25 London Today
12.30 ITN News
1.00 London Today
1.30 Jerry Springer
2.10 House Hunters
2.45 Waffle
3.15 ITN News Headlines
3.20 London Today
3.25 Potamus Park
3.35 The Riddlers
3.45 Cartoon Time
3.55 Zzzap!
4.15 World Cup: South Africa v. Denmark
6.30 ITN News
6.50 London Tonight
7.00 Emmerdale
7.30 We Can Work It Out
8.00 Bramwell
10.00 News at Ten
10.30 London Tonight
10.40 Fantasy World Cup Live
11.15 World Cup Encore
12.20 Jerry Springer
1.10 Movie "The Swiss Conspiracy"
2.45 Box Office America
3.15 Fantasy World Cup (repeat)
3.45 We Can Work It Out
4.10 Best of British Motor Sport
4.40 ITV Nightscreen
5.30 ITN Morning News

Channel 4
6.00 Sesame Street
7.00 The Big Breakfast
9.00 History in Action
9.20 Geographical Eye
9.40 Equinox
10.30 Raw Talent
10.35 Newes of the Weeke
10.50 Express
11.00 Techonology for Today
11.30 Powerhouse
12.00 Sesame Street
12.30 Light Lunch
1.30 Stroke
1.35 Movie "The Rebel"
3.30 Watercolour Challenge
4.00 Fifteen to One
4.30 Countdown
4.55 Ricki Lake
5.30 Pet Rescue
6.00 Roseanne
6.30 Hollyoaks
7.00 Channel 4 News
7.50 The Windrush Years
8.00 Celebrity Countdown
8.30 Real Gardens
9.00 Movie "Doc Hollywood"
11.00 The Citadel
11.30 Dr. John Special
12.15 Michael Hayes
1.10 Movie "Joe MacBeth"
2.45 Movie "Bye Witness"
4.25 High Interest
5.00 Animal
5.15 Heaven, Hell & Suburbia
5.55 Sesame Street

Channel 5

6.00 Five News/Sport
7.00 Wideworld
7.30 Milkshake!
7.35 Wind in the Willows
8.00 Havakazoo
8.30 Dappledown Farm
9.00 Realm of the Polar Bear
9.30 Oprah Winfrey
10.20 Sunset Beach
11.10 Leeza
12.00 Five News at Noon
12.30 Family Affair
1.00 Bold and the Beautiful
1.30 Sons & Daughters
2.00 100 Per Cent
2.30 Open House with Gloria Hunniford
3.30 Movie "Wyoming Mail"
5.10 Oprah Winfrey
6.00 100 Per Cent
6.30 Family Affairs
7.00 Five News
7.30 Realm of the Polar Bear
8.00 Water Rats
9.00 Movie "A Deadly Silence"
10.50 Jack Docherty
11.30 Hotline
12.05 Live & Dangerous (includes highlights of US soccer, Australian football and FIFA World Cup)
4.40 Prisoner: Cell Block H
5.30 100 Per Cent