from Lawrence Journal-World
Listings begin at 7am

2 KQTV ABC St. Joseph
7:00 Flintstone Kids
7:30 New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
8:30 Slimer! & the Real Ghostbusters
9:30 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
10:00 Bugs Bunny & Tweety Show
11:00 Animal Crack-Ups
11:30 ABC Weekend Special
12:00 Indianapolis 500 time trials
1:30 PGA Golf: Memorial Tournament (round 3)
3:30 ABC Wide World of Sports
5:00 This Week in Baseball
5:30 ABC World News Saturday
6:00 Hee Haw
7:00 Mission: Impossible
8:00 North & South, Book II (part 1)
10:00 News
10:30 Movie "Three Amigos"
12:30 War of the Worlds
1:30 ABC News/sign-off

4 WDAF NBC Kansas City

7:00 Kissyfur
7:30 Disney's Adventures of the Gummi Bears
8:00 Smurfs
9:00 The Chipmunks
9:30 ALF
10:30 Fat Albert & the Cosby Kids
11:00 Punky Brewster
11:30 Completely Mental Misadventures of Ed Grimley
12:00/3:00 MLB: regional coverage
6:00 Hee Haw
7:00 One of the Boys
7:30 Amen
8:00 Golden Girls (season finale)
9:00 Hunter
10:00 News
10:30 Saturday Night Live
12:00 WWF Wrestling
1:00 Think and Grow Rich
1:30 Star Search Contest
2:30 sign-off

5 KCTV CBS Kansas City
7:00 Adventures of Raggedy Ann & Andy
7:30 Superman
8:00 Jim Henson's Muppet Babies
9:00 Pee-Wee's Playhouse
9:30 Garfield & Friends
10:00 Hey, Vern, It's Ernest!
10:30 Teen Wolf
11:00 Ebony/Jet Showcase
11:30 Health and Tennis
12:00/2:30 NBA Playoffs
5:00 Wheel of Fortune
5:30 CBS Evening News
6:00 News
6:30 Bonanza Game
7:00 Paradise
8:00 Jesse Hawkes
9:00 West 57th
10:00 News
10:30 Movie "The Sheepman"
12:30 Synchronal
1:00 Save the Children
1:30 Movie "The Hallelujah Trail"

9 KMBC ABC Kansas City

7:00 Flintstone Kids
7:30 New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
8:30 Slimer! & the Real Ghostbusters
9:30 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
10:00 Bugs Bunny & Tweety Show
11:00 Jelly Beans
11:30 Classified Auto Show
12:00 Indianapolis 500 time trials
1:30 PGA Golf: Memorial Tournament (round 3)
3:30 ABC Wide World of Sports
5:00 At the Movies
5:30 ABC World News Saturday
6:00 News
6:30 Fight Back! with David Horowitz
7:00 Mission: Impossible
8:00 North & South, Book II (part 1)
10:00 News
10:30/11:30 Magnum, PI
12:30 Freddy's Nightmares: A Nightmare on Elm Street
1:30 USA Today
2:30 ABC News/sign-off

11 KTWU PBS Topeka
8:00 Deaf Mosaic
8:30 Return of the King
9:00 Rod & Reel: Streamside
9:30 This Old House
10:00 MotorWeek
10:30 Living with Animals
11:00 Joy of Painting
11:30 Victory Garden
12:00 Sesame Street
1:00 Screen Painters
1:30 Madeleine Cooks
2:00 New Yankee Workshop
2:30 Justin Wilson's Louisiana Cookin': Outdoors
3:00 International Cooking Show
3:30 Sewing with Nancy
4:00 Lap Quilting
4:30 Soapbox with Tom Cottle
5:00 Sneak Previews
5:30 Sunflower Journeys
6:00 Lawrence Welk
7:00 Wonderworks
8:00 Austin City Limits
9:00 Lonesome Pine Special
10:00 Latenight America
11:00 sign-off

13 WIBW CBS Topeka

7:00 Adventures of Raggedy Ann & Andy
7:30 Superman
8:00 Jim Henson's Muppet Babies
9:00 Pee-Wee's Playhouse
9:30 Garfield & Friends
10:00 Hey, Vern, It's Ernest!
10:30 Teen Wolf
11:00 Home Re-Vision
11:30 ERA Simnitt Showcase
12:00/3:00 MLB: regional coverage
5:30 CBS Evening News
6:00 News
6:30 Bonanza Game
7:00 Paradise
8:00 Jesse Hawkes
9:00 West 57th
10:00 News
10:30 Star Trek: The Next Generation
11:30 War of the Worlds
12:30 Lifestyles of the Rich & Famous
1:30 News/sign-off

19 KCPT PBS Kansas City

8:00 Sesame Street
9:00 Lilias!
9:30 Gentle Doctor: Veterinary Medicine
10:00 Woodcarving with Rick Butz
10:30 Victory Garden
11:00 Pierre Franey's Cuisine Rapide
11:30 Dinner at Julia's
12:00 Frugal Gourmet
12:30 This Old House
1:00 Training Dogs the Woodhouse Way
1:30 Hometime
2:00 MotorWeek
2:30 Rod & Reel
3:00 Sewing with Nancy
3:30 Collectors
4:00 Lawrence Welk
5:00 Health Matters
5:30 Bodywatch
6:00 Sneak Previews
6:30 Wild America
7:00 Nature
8:00 Nature of Things
9:00 Adventure
10:00 Wild America
10:30 Austin City Limits
11:30 Lonesome Pine Special
12:30 sign-off

27 KSNT NBC Topeka
7:00 Kissyfur
7:30 Disney's Adventures of the Gummi Bears
8:00 Smurfs
9:00 The Chipmunks
9:30 ALF
10:30 Fat Albert & the Cosby Kids
11:00 Sportsman's Friends
11:30 Soloflex
12:00/3:00 MLB: regional coverage
6:00 Hee Haw
7:00 One of the Boys
7:30 Amen
8:00 Golden Girls (season finale)
9:00 Hunter
10:00 News
10:30 Saturday Night Live
12:00 Twin Star

41 KSHB Fox Kansas City
7:00 Funtastic World of Hanna-Barbera
9:00 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
9:30 Munsters Today
10:00 My Secret Identity
10:30 Out of This World
11:00 National Geographic
12:00 Movie "Death of a Gunfighter"
2:00 Star Trek
3:00 Battlestar Galactica
4:00 Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
5:00 The A-Team
6:00 Star Trek: The Next Generation
7:00 See Dick & Jane Lie, Cheat & Steal
8:00 The Reporters
9:00 Cops
9:30 Beyond Tomorrow
10:00 It's a Living
10:30 Friday the 13th: The Series
11:30 The Twilight Zone
12:00 Lifestyles of the Rich & Famous
1:00 Public People/Private Lives
2:00 Soul Train
3:00 Hardcastle & McCormick
4:00 Lou Grant

49 KTKA ABC Topeka
7:00 Flintstone Kids
7:30 New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
8:30 Slimer! & the Real Ghostbusters
9:30 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
10:00 Bugs Bunny & Tweety Show
11:00 Denver, the Last Dinosaur
11:30 ABC Weekend Special
12:00 Indianapolis 500 time trials
1:30 PGA Golf: Memorial Tournament (round 3)
3:30 ABC Wide World of Sports
5:00 News
5:30 ABC World News Saturday
6:00 Crimes of the Century
6:30 Superboy
7:00 Mission: Impossible
8:00 North & South, Book II (part 1)
10:00 News
10:30 Movie "Mommie Dearest"
12:30 News/sign-off

62 KZKC Ind Kansas City
7:00 Agriculture USA
7:30 Learning the Ropes
8:00 GLOW Wrestling
9:00 NWA Main Event
10:00 Wrestling
11:00 Wild West Wrestling
12:00 Knight Rider
1:00 Movie "Spacehunter: Adventures in the Forbidden Zone"
3:00 Movie "Warlords of Atlantis"
5:00 Superboy
5:30 Charles in Charge
6:00 Wonderful World of Disney
7:00 Movie "Fighting Mad"
9:00 Gunsmoke
10:00 Tales from the Darkside
10:30 Monsters
11:00 Movie "The Warriors"
1:00 Movie "The Wraith"
3:00 sign-off