from Star-News
Listings start at 7am

3 WWAY ABC Wilmington
5 WRAL CBS Raleigh
6 WECT NBC Wilmington
7 WITN NBC Washington
9 WNCT CBS Greenville
10 WILM CBS Wilmington
11 WTVD ABC Durham
12 WCTI ABC New Bern
13 WBTW CBS Florence
26 WSFX Fox Wilmington
39 WUNJ PBS Wilmington

Morning
7:00
3 Day of Discovery (quadriplegic Joni Eareckson Tada)
5-10-11-12 News
6 In Touch (how to uncover and understand God's plan; part 1)
7 Bethel Free Will Baptist
9 Coral Ridge Hour (from 6:30am)
13-26 Paid programming
39 Smart Start Kids

7:30
3 Worship the Lord
7 Dr. Leroy Woolard
9 Believer's Voice of Victory
13 America's Black Forum
26 Paid programming
39 Berenstain Bears

8:00
3-11-12 Good Morning America-Sunday
6 Sunday Today
7 News
9 In Touch (see 6, 7am)
13 Paid programming
26 Believer's Voice of Victory
39 Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks

8:30
13 First United Methodist Church of Myrtle Beach
26 Paid programming
39 Arthur

9:00
3 This Week with George Stephanopoulos
5-9-10-13 CBS News Sunday Morning
6 Meet the Press
11 News
12 In Touch (see 6, 7am)
26 Fox News Sunday
39 Rick Steves' Europe (visiting Spain)

9:30
39 Antiques Roadshow FYI

10:00
3 Coral Ridge Hour
6 Chris Matthews Show
7 Meet the Press
11-12 This Week with George Stephanopoulos
26 Paid programming
39 This Old House

10:30
5-9-10-13 Face the Nation
6-26 Paid programming
39 This Old House

11:00
3-6-9-26 Paid programming
5 The Backyardigans
7 Lawyers on Call: Whitley
10 Rebecca's Garden
11 Heart of Carolina Perspectives
12 First Baptist Church
13 First Baptist Church of Florence
39 Carolina Outdoor Journal

11:30
3-6-9-12-26 Paid programming
5 Dora the Explorer
7 On the Bank
10 The Legal
11 Real Estate
39 Tucker Carlson: Unfiltered

Afternoon
12:00
3-6-7-9-10-12-13 Paid programming
5 Little House on the Prairie
11 Beautiful Homes & Great Estates
26 Maximum Exposure
39 McLaughlin Group (violence in Iraq)

12:30
3-6-7-9-12-13 Paid programming
10 Michael Holigan's Your New House
11 American Athlete
39 Carolina Business Review

1:00
3-11-12 PGA Golf Champions: Liberty Mutual Legends of Golf (final round from Savannah, GA)
5-9-10-13 Formula One Racing: Grand Prix of San Marino (from Imola, Italy)
6-7 Arena Football: Tampa Bay Storm at Nashville Kats
26 The Outer Limits
39 Legislative Week in Review

2:00
26 Stargate SG-1
39 NOW

2:30
39 Everyday Food (Turkey club)

3:00
3-11-12 NBA Basketball: first round, game 1 (teams TBA)
5-9-10-13 PGA Golf: Shel, Houston Open (final round from Humble, TX)
26 She Spies
39 America's Test Kitchen/Illustrated

3:30
39 Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen

4:00
6-7 Surfing: Mavericks Surf Contest (from Half Moon Bay, CA)
26 Andromeda
39 Mexico with Rick Bayless

4:30
39 Simply Ming (lobster)

5:00
6-7 World of Adventure Sports
26 Movie "RocketMan"
39 North Carolina Bookwatch

5:30
3-12 Paid programming
11 Jack Nicklaus: Past and Present
39 North Carolina People

Evening
6:00
3-5-6-7-9-10-11-12-13 News
39 Focus On...

6:30
3-11-12 ABC World News Sunday
5-9-10-13 CBS Evening News
6-7 NBC Nightly News

7:00
3-11-12 America's Funniest Home Videos
5-9-10-13 60 Minutes
26 The Simpsons
39 All Creatures Great & Small

7:30
26 Malcolm and the Middle

8:00
3-11-12 Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (a two-bedroom home is renovated)
5-9-10-13 Cold Case
6-7 The Contender (contestants are challenged by an agility course)
26 American Top 40 Live (Ryan Cabrera, Gavin DeGraw, Finger Eleven, Maroon 5 and Koobastank perform; hosted by Ryan Seacrest)
39 Nature (the history of a giant Brazil nut tree in a Peruvian jungle; part 2)

9:00
3-11-12 Desperate Housewives
5-9-10-13 Movie "Locusts"
6-7 The Contender (contestants must pull their loved ones around a racetrack)
39 Mystery!

10:00
3-11-12 Grey's Anatomy
6-7 Crossing Jordan
26 News
39 The Queer Case of the Irish Crown Jewels

10:30
26 News

11:00
3-5-6-7-9-11-13 News
10 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
26 Seinfeld
39 EastEnders

11:30
7 Lawyers on Call: Whitley
9 Seinfeld
12 Stargate SG-1
13 Inside Edition Weekend
26 Seinfeld
39 EastEnders

11:35
3 Unexplained Mysteries
5 The West Wing
6 Jack Van Impe
11 The Practice

Late night
12:00
7-9-13-26 Paid programming
10 George Michael Sports Machine
39 As Time Goes By

12:05
6 Paid programming

12:30
7 NC Spin
9 Ultimate Poker Challenge
10 American Athlete
12-13 Extra
26 Paid programming
39 Are You Being Served?

12:35
3-6 Paid programming
5 Inside Edition Weekend
11 Soul Train (Omarion; Kierra "Kiki" Sheard)

1:00
3 sign-off
6-10 Paid programming
7 News
26 Showtime at the Apollo (B5; Star of Tomorrow; amateur competition; dance competition)
39 Nature (repeat of 8pm)

1:05
5 The Insider

1:30
6 Extra
7 Family Feud
10-12 Paid programming
13 CBS MarketWatch Weekend

1:35
5-11 News

2:00
7 Dateline NBC
10 CBS News Up to the Minute
12 Mom's Home Spa & Salon
13 Paid programming
26 Live in Hollywood (guest host Kyla Pratt; music guest Zane featuring Tank; comic AJ Johnson)
39 Mystery! (repeat of 9pm)

2:05
11 ABC World News Now

2:10
5 CBS News Up to the Minute

2:30
6 Coin Vault
9 CBS News Up to the Minute
13 Coin Vault (JIP)

3:00
6-13 Collectibles TV
7 Meet the Press
12 Beauty Trends
26 Paid programming
39 The Queer Case of the Irish Crown Jewels (repeat of 10pm)

4:00
7 News
12 ABC World News Now
26 Paid programming
39 Destinos: An Introduction to Spanish

4:30
5-10 CBS Morning News
6-7 Early Today
11 ABC World News This Morning
13 AgDay
39 Destinos: An Introduction to Spanish