south_ferretti
Star Participant
from The Daily Herald
Listings run from 7am to 1am
Many of the titles are partial due to grid format
The paper only listed these 6 stations:
2 WBBM CBS Chicago
7:00 CBS Morning News
9:00 Donahue
10:00 New $25.000 Pyramid
10:30 Child's Play
11:00 Tattletales
11:30 Young and the Restless
12:30 As the World Turns
1:30 Capitol
2:00 Guiding Light
3:00 Price is Right
4:00 Barnaby Jones
5:00 News
5:30 CBS Evening News
6:00 News
7:00 Square Pegs
7:30 Private Benjamin
8:00 M*A*S*H
8:30 Archie Bunker's Place
9:00 Cagney and Lacey
10:00 News
10:30 Hart to Hart
11:40 Columbo
5 WMAQ NBC Chicago
7:00 Today
9:00 The Facts of Life
9:30 Sale of the Century
10:00 Wheel of Fortune
10:30 Dream House
11:00 Battlestars
11:30 Search for Tomorrow
12:00 News
12:30 Days of Our Lives
1:30 Another World
2:30 Fantasy
3:30 Entertainment Tonight
4:00 People's Court
4:30 News
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 News
6:30 Family Feud
7:00 Love, Sidney
7:30 Family Ties
8:00 Movie "She's Dressed to Kill"
10:00 News
10:30 Best of Carson
11:30 Late Night with David Letterman
12:30 NBC News Overnight
7 WLS ABC Chicago
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 AM Chicago
9:30 The Edge of Night
10:00 The Love Boat
11:00 Family Feud
11:30 Ryan's Hope
12:00 All My Children
1:00 One Life to Live
2:00 General Hospital
3:00 Movie "King Kong"
4:30 News
5:30 ABC World News Tonight
6:00 News
7:00 Baseball: NY Yankees vs. Baltimore Orioles
10:00 News
10:30 ABC News Nightline
11:30 One on One
12:30 Movie "Girl Rush"
9 WGN Ind Chicago
7:00 Bozo
8:30 Bewitched
9:00 Movie "The Secret of Dr. Kildare"
11:00 Big Valley
12:00 You Asked for It
12:30 Independent Network News
1:00 Dick Van Dyke
1:30 My Three Sons
2:00 I Dream of Jeannie
2:30 Pink Panther
3:00 Superfriends
3:30 Scooby-Doo
4:00 Gilligan's Island
4:30 Andy Griffith
5:00 Good Times
5:30 Hogan's Heroes
6:00 Alice
6:30 Carol Burnett and Friends
7:00 Solid Gold
8:00 The Twilight Zone
9:00 News
10:00 The Twilight Zone
10:30 Charlie's Angels
11:30 Movie "Villa Fiorita"
11 WTTW PBS Chicago
7:00 Studio See
7:30 Sesame Street
8:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
9:00 Sesame Street
10:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
10:30 The Electric Company
11:00 I Am, I Can
11:30 Sesame Street
12:30 Romagnoli's Table
1:00 French Chef
1:30 Over Easy
2:00 Kup's Show
3:00 Wild, Wild World of Animals
3:30 The Electric Company
4:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
4:30 Sesame Street
5:30 Studio See
6:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Report
6:30 Wild, Wild World of Animals
7:00 Frontline
8:00 Great Performances
9:00 The Constitution
10:30 Nightly Business Report
11:00 Movie "Life of Don Juan"
12:30 PBS Latenight
32 WFLD Ind Chicago
7:00 Great Space Coaster
7:30 The Jetsons
8:00 The Flintstones
8:30 Popeye
9:00 Lost in Space
10:00 Emergency!
11:00 Richard Simmons
11:30 20 Minute Workout
12:00 Merv Griffin
1:00 Green Acres
1:30 Courtship of Eddie's Father
2:00 I Love Lucy
2:30 Casper
3:00 Tom and Jerry
3:30 Spider-Man
4:00 Comedy Festival
5:00 Brady Bunch
5:30 Mork and Mindy
6:00 Sanford and Son
6:30 Happy Days
7:00 Movie "The Mating Season"
9:00 Lie Detector
9:30 CNN Headline News
10:00 M*A*S*H
10:30 Starsky and Hutch
11:30 Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman
12:00 700 Club
Listings run from 7am to 1am
Many of the titles are partial due to grid format
The paper only listed these 6 stations:
2 WBBM CBS Chicago
7:00 CBS Morning News
9:00 Donahue
10:00 New $25.000 Pyramid
10:30 Child's Play
11:00 Tattletales
11:30 Young and the Restless
12:30 As the World Turns
1:30 Capitol
2:00 Guiding Light
3:00 Price is Right
4:00 Barnaby Jones
5:00 News
5:30 CBS Evening News
6:00 News
7:00 Square Pegs
7:30 Private Benjamin
8:00 M*A*S*H
8:30 Archie Bunker's Place
9:00 Cagney and Lacey
10:00 News
10:30 Hart to Hart
11:40 Columbo
5 WMAQ NBC Chicago
7:00 Today
9:00 The Facts of Life
9:30 Sale of the Century
10:00 Wheel of Fortune
10:30 Dream House
11:00 Battlestars
11:30 Search for Tomorrow
12:00 News
12:30 Days of Our Lives
1:30 Another World
2:30 Fantasy
3:30 Entertainment Tonight
4:00 People's Court
4:30 News
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 News
6:30 Family Feud
7:00 Love, Sidney
7:30 Family Ties
8:00 Movie "She's Dressed to Kill"
10:00 News
10:30 Best of Carson
11:30 Late Night with David Letterman
12:30 NBC News Overnight
7 WLS ABC Chicago
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 AM Chicago
9:30 The Edge of Night
10:00 The Love Boat
11:00 Family Feud
11:30 Ryan's Hope
12:00 All My Children
1:00 One Life to Live
2:00 General Hospital
3:00 Movie "King Kong"
4:30 News
5:30 ABC World News Tonight
6:00 News
7:00 Baseball: NY Yankees vs. Baltimore Orioles
10:00 News
10:30 ABC News Nightline
11:30 One on One
12:30 Movie "Girl Rush"
9 WGN Ind Chicago
7:00 Bozo
8:30 Bewitched
9:00 Movie "The Secret of Dr. Kildare"
11:00 Big Valley
12:00 You Asked for It
12:30 Independent Network News
1:00 Dick Van Dyke
1:30 My Three Sons
2:00 I Dream of Jeannie
2:30 Pink Panther
3:00 Superfriends
3:30 Scooby-Doo
4:00 Gilligan's Island
4:30 Andy Griffith
5:00 Good Times
5:30 Hogan's Heroes
6:00 Alice
6:30 Carol Burnett and Friends
7:00 Solid Gold
8:00 The Twilight Zone
9:00 News
10:00 The Twilight Zone
10:30 Charlie's Angels
11:30 Movie "Villa Fiorita"
11 WTTW PBS Chicago
7:00 Studio See
7:30 Sesame Street
8:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
9:00 Sesame Street
10:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
10:30 The Electric Company
11:00 I Am, I Can
11:30 Sesame Street
12:30 Romagnoli's Table
1:00 French Chef
1:30 Over Easy
2:00 Kup's Show
3:00 Wild, Wild World of Animals
3:30 The Electric Company
4:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
4:30 Sesame Street
5:30 Studio See
6:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Report
6:30 Wild, Wild World of Animals
7:00 Frontline
8:00 Great Performances
9:00 The Constitution
10:30 Nightly Business Report
11:00 Movie "Life of Don Juan"
12:30 PBS Latenight
32 WFLD Ind Chicago
7:00 Great Space Coaster
7:30 The Jetsons
8:00 The Flintstones
8:30 Popeye
9:00 Lost in Space
10:00 Emergency!
11:00 Richard Simmons
11:30 20 Minute Workout
12:00 Merv Griffin
1:00 Green Acres
1:30 Courtship of Eddie's Father
2:00 I Love Lucy
2:30 Casper
3:00 Tom and Jerry
3:30 Spider-Man
4:00 Comedy Festival
5:00 Brady Bunch
5:30 Mork and Mindy
6:00 Sanford and Son
6:30 Happy Days
7:00 Movie "The Mating Season"
9:00 Lie Detector
9:30 CNN Headline News
10:00 M*A*S*H
10:30 Starsky and Hutch
11:30 Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman
12:00 700 Club