from The Indianapolis Recorder
[04] WTTV (Ind)
5:30 Various programming
6:00 RFD Four
6:30 700 Club
7:30 Battle of the Planets
8:00 Janie
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Jim Gerard Show
10:30 The Odd Couple
11:00 Mid-Morning
12:00 Bob Braun Show
1:30 Mike Douglas
3:00 Cowboy Bob's Corral
3:30 The Flintstones
4:00 The Three Stooges
4:30 Superman
5:00 The Flintstones
5:30 Brady Bunch
6:00 Six Million Dollar Man
7:00 Sanford and Son
7:30 Newlywed Game
8:00 Gunsmoke
9:00 Joker's Wild
9:30 Dating Game
10:00 Make Me Laugh
10:30 News
11:00 Gong Show
11:30 Movie: TBA
[06] WRTV (NBC)
6:40 Today in Indiana
7:00 Today
9:00 Everyday
10:00 Card Sharks
10:30 All-Star Secrets
11:00 High Rollers
11:30 Wheel of Fortune
12:00 News
12:30 Hollywood Squares
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 The Doctors
2:30 Another World
4:00 Merv Griffin
5:30 Carol Burnett and Friends
6:00 News (Howard Caldwell/Clyde Lee)
7:00 NBC Nightly News
7:30 Wild Kingdom
8:00 Little House on the Prairie "There's No Place Like Home" (part 1 of 2)
9:00 NBC Monday Night at the Movies "Sanctuary of Fear"
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show with Johnny Carson (Bill Cosby fills in for Johnny, guest George Hamilton)
1:00 Tomorrow with Tom Snyder (guests Tom Palmer, spokesman for Students For a Libertarian Society, Jim Baldwin and Ted Riddick, whose organization opposes war games)
[08] WISH (CBS)
6:24 Meditation
6:30 Captain Kangaroo
7:30 Indy Today
8:00 CBS News
9:00 Match Game
9:30 Concentration
10:00 All in the Family
10:30 Price is Right
11:30 Love of Life
12:00 News
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
1:00 Young and the Restless
1:30 As the World Turns
2:30 Guiding Light
3:30 TBA
4:00 Dinah!
5:00 Bob Newhart
5:30 Mary Tyler Moore
6:00 News
7:00 CBS Evening News
7:30 Liar's Club
8:00 The White Shadow "Pregnant Pause"
9:00 M*A*S*H
9:30 WKRP in Cincinnati "I Do, I Do... For Now"
10:00 Lou Grant
11:00 News
11:30 Rockford Files
12:40 McMillan and Wife "Buried Alive"
2:30 Newsbreak
2:35 Meditation
[13] WTHR (ABC)
6:25 Inspiration 13
6:30 Various programming
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Movie: TBA
10:30 $20.000 Pyramid
11:00 Laverne and Shirley
11:30 Family Feud
12:00 The Edge of Night
12:30 Ryan's Hope
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Movie: TBA
6:00 News
7:00 ABC World News Tonight
7:30 Family Feud
8:00 Dorothy Hamill's Corner of the Sky
9:00 How the West Was Won "The Slavers" (series finale)
11:00 News
11:30 World at War
12:30 News
1:00 Inspiration 13
[20] WFYI (PBS)
7:45 AM Weather
8:00 Mister Rogers
8:30 Lilias, Yoga and You
9:00 Sesame Street
10:00 The Electric Company
10:30 Various programming
12:00 Over Easy
12:30 MacNeil/Lehrer Report
1:00 Various programming
3:00 Lilias, Yoga and You
3:30 Various programming
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00 Mister Rogers
5:30 The Electric Company
6:00 Studio See
6:30 Over Easy
7:00 Dick Cavett
7:30 MacNeil/Lehrer Report
8:00 Bill Moyers' Journal
9:00 Generation on the Wind
10:00 Austin City Limits
11:00 Cinema Showcase
11:30 ABC World News Tonight (CC)
[40] WHMB (Ind)
7:00 PTL Club
8:00 Lester Sumrall Teaches
8:30 Today with Lester Sumrall
10:00 700 Club
11:30 Religious Teaches
12:00 Green Acres
12:30 Hazel
1:00 Leave It to Beaver
1:30 New Zoo Revue
2:00 Banana Splits
2:30 Popeye
3:00 Archies
3:30 Tom and Jerry
4:00 Batman
4:30 Partridge Family
5:00 My Three Sons
5:30 Gomer Pyle
6:00 Mission: Impossible
7:00 Bonanza
8:00 Lester Sumrall Teaches
8:30 Living Faith
9:00 J.D. Redmon
9:30 Today with Lester Sumrall
11:00 Sea Hunt
11:30 Highway Patrol
12:00 News
[04] WTTV (Ind)
5:30 Various programming
6:00 RFD Four
6:30 700 Club
7:30 Battle of the Planets
8:00 Janie
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Jim Gerard Show
10:30 The Odd Couple
11:00 Mid-Morning
12:00 Bob Braun Show
1:30 Mike Douglas
3:00 Cowboy Bob's Corral
3:30 The Flintstones
4:00 The Three Stooges
4:30 Superman
5:00 The Flintstones
5:30 Brady Bunch
6:00 Six Million Dollar Man
7:00 Sanford and Son
7:30 Newlywed Game
8:00 Gunsmoke
9:00 Joker's Wild
9:30 Dating Game
10:00 Make Me Laugh
10:30 News
11:00 Gong Show
11:30 Movie: TBA
[06] WRTV (NBC)
6:40 Today in Indiana
7:00 Today
9:00 Everyday
10:00 Card Sharks
10:30 All-Star Secrets
11:00 High Rollers
11:30 Wheel of Fortune
12:00 News
12:30 Hollywood Squares
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 The Doctors
2:30 Another World
4:00 Merv Griffin
5:30 Carol Burnett and Friends
6:00 News (Howard Caldwell/Clyde Lee)
7:00 NBC Nightly News
7:30 Wild Kingdom
8:00 Little House on the Prairie "There's No Place Like Home" (part 1 of 2)
9:00 NBC Monday Night at the Movies "Sanctuary of Fear"
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show with Johnny Carson (Bill Cosby fills in for Johnny, guest George Hamilton)
1:00 Tomorrow with Tom Snyder (guests Tom Palmer, spokesman for Students For a Libertarian Society, Jim Baldwin and Ted Riddick, whose organization opposes war games)
[08] WISH (CBS)
6:24 Meditation
6:30 Captain Kangaroo
7:30 Indy Today
8:00 CBS News
9:00 Match Game
9:30 Concentration
10:00 All in the Family
10:30 Price is Right
11:30 Love of Life
12:00 News
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
1:00 Young and the Restless
1:30 As the World Turns
2:30 Guiding Light
3:30 TBA
4:00 Dinah!
5:00 Bob Newhart
5:30 Mary Tyler Moore
6:00 News
7:00 CBS Evening News
7:30 Liar's Club
8:00 The White Shadow "Pregnant Pause"
9:00 M*A*S*H
9:30 WKRP in Cincinnati "I Do, I Do... For Now"
10:00 Lou Grant
11:00 News
11:30 Rockford Files
12:40 McMillan and Wife "Buried Alive"
2:30 Newsbreak
2:35 Meditation
[13] WTHR (ABC)
6:25 Inspiration 13
6:30 Various programming
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Movie: TBA
10:30 $20.000 Pyramid
11:00 Laverne and Shirley
11:30 Family Feud
12:00 The Edge of Night
12:30 Ryan's Hope
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Movie: TBA
6:00 News
7:00 ABC World News Tonight
7:30 Family Feud
8:00 Dorothy Hamill's Corner of the Sky
9:00 How the West Was Won "The Slavers" (series finale)
11:00 News
11:30 World at War
12:30 News
1:00 Inspiration 13
[20] WFYI (PBS)
7:45 AM Weather
8:00 Mister Rogers
8:30 Lilias, Yoga and You
9:00 Sesame Street
10:00 The Electric Company
10:30 Various programming
12:00 Over Easy
12:30 MacNeil/Lehrer Report
1:00 Various programming
3:00 Lilias, Yoga and You
3:30 Various programming
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00 Mister Rogers
5:30 The Electric Company
6:00 Studio See
6:30 Over Easy
7:00 Dick Cavett
7:30 MacNeil/Lehrer Report
8:00 Bill Moyers' Journal
9:00 Generation on the Wind
10:00 Austin City Limits
11:00 Cinema Showcase
11:30 ABC World News Tonight (CC)
[40] WHMB (Ind)
7:00 PTL Club
8:00 Lester Sumrall Teaches
8:30 Today with Lester Sumrall
10:00 700 Club
11:30 Religious Teaches
12:00 Green Acres
12:30 Hazel
1:00 Leave It to Beaver
1:30 New Zoo Revue
2:00 Banana Splits
2:30 Popeye
3:00 Archies
3:30 Tom and Jerry
4:00 Batman
4:30 Partridge Family
5:00 My Three Sons
5:30 Gomer Pyle
6:00 Mission: Impossible
7:00 Bonanza
8:00 Lester Sumrall Teaches
8:30 Living Faith
9:00 J.D. Redmon
9:30 Today with Lester Sumrall
11:00 Sea Hunt
11:30 Highway Patrol
12:00 News