Source: Schenectady Gazette via Google News Archive.

02 - WKTV (NBC) Utica
6:30 Educational programming
7:00 Today (news at 7:25/8:25)
9:00 Movie: "Sunrise at Campobello" (part 2)
10:00 Dinah's Place
10:30 Jeopardy!
11:00 Wizard of Odds
11:30 Hollywood Squares
12:00 Jackpot
12:30 Celebrity Sweepstakes
1:00 Beverly Hillbillies
1:30 Three on a Match
2:00 Days of Our Lives
2:30 The Doctors
3:00 Another World
3:30 How to Survive a Marriage
4:00 Somerset
4:30 Mike Douglas Show
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 To Tell the Truth
7:30 Lucy Show
8:00 Adam-12
8:30 Tuesday Mystery Movie: "Corpse and Roberts"
10:00 Police Story
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show with Johnny Carson
1:00 sign-off

03 - WCAX (CBS) Burlington

7:00 CBS Morning News
8:00 Captain Kangaroo
9:00 Mike Douglas
10:00 Joker's Wild
10:30 Gambit
11:00 Now You See It
11:30 Love of Life
11:55 CBS News
12:00 Young and the Restless
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
1:00 News
1:10 Across the Fence
1:30 As the World Turns
2:00 Guiding Light
2:30 The Edge of Night
3:00 New Price is Right
3:30 Match Game '74
4:00 Tattletales
4:30 Bonanza
5:30 Andy Griffith Show
6:00 News
7:00 CBS Evening News
7:30 Elephant Boy
8:00 Maude
8:30 Hawaii Five-O
9:30 G.E. Theatre: "Larry"
11:00 News
11:30 CBS Late Movie: "Husbands"

06 - WRGB (NBC) Schenectady
5:55 SUNY Program
6:25 The World Tomorrow
6:55 Student Spectrum
7:00 Today (news at 7:25/8:25)
9:00 Mike Douglas
10:00 Dinah's Place
10:30 Jeopardy!
11:00 Wizard of Odds
11:30 Hollywood Squares
12:00 Jackpot
12:30 News
1:00 Dick Van Dyke
1:30 Three on a Match
2:00 Days of Our Lives
2:30 The Doctors
3:00 Another World
3:30 How to Survive a Marriage
4:00 Andy Griffth Show
4:30 Hogan's Heroes
5:00 Mission: Impossible
6:00 News
7:00 NBC Nightly News
7:30 Dealer's Choice
8:00 Adam-12
8:30 Tuesday Mystery Movie: "Corpse and Roberts"
10:00 Police Story
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show with Johnny Carson
1:00 Tomorrow with Tom Snyder

10 - WTEN (CBS) Albany
7:00 Popeye
7:45 Goodship News
8:00 Captain Kangaroo
9:00 Dialing for Dollars
10:00 Joker's Wild
10:30 Gambit
11:00 Now You See It
11:30 Love of Life
11:55 CBS News
12:00 Young and the Restless
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
1:00 Not For Women Only
1:30 As the World Turns
2:00 Guiding Light
2:30 The Edge of Night
3:00 New Price is Right
3:30 Match Game '74
4:00 Tattletales
4:30 Merv Griffin Show
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 To Tell the Truth
7:30 Price is Right
8:00 Maude
8:30 Hawaii Five-O
9:30 G.E. Theatre: "Larry"
11:00 News
11:30 CBS Late Movie: "Husbands"

13 - WAST (ABC) Albany
7:30 Perspectives
8:00 New Zoo Revue
8:30 Fury
9:00 David Allan Show
10:00 Coffee Break
11:00 That Girl
11:30 Brady Bunch
12:00 Password
12:30 Split Second
1:00 All My Children
1:30 Let's Make a Deal
2:00 Newlywed Game
2:30 Girl in My Life
3:00 General Hospital
3:30 One Life to Live
4:00 Daktari
5:00 Bonanza
6:00 News
6:30 ABC Evening News
7:00 Truth or Consequences
7:30 Hollywood Squares
8:00 Happy Days
8:30 ABC Movie of the Week: "Murder by Proxy"
10:00 Marcus Welby, M.D.
11:30 ABC Wide World of Entertainment: "Planet Earth"
1:00 News
1:05 sign-off

17 - WMHT (PBS) Schenectady
9:00 Sesame Street
10:00 Educational programming
3:00 Lilias, Yoga and You
3:30 Mister Rogers
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00 The Electric Company
5:30 Zoom
6:00 Hodgepodge Lodge
6:30 Garden Club
7:00 Capital Viewpoint
7:30 News
8:00 Bill Moyers' Journal
8:30 Special: "Who Built This Place: The Once and Future Landmark"
9:00 Black Journal
10:00 Martin Agronsky: Evening Edition
10:30 Washington Straight Talk
11:00 sign-off